Young Leadership Program Members

(including Young Contractor and Student Chapter Members)

Mr. Greg Adkisson
FORVIS
Atlanta
Mr. Anthony Akintonde
UJAMAA Construction Inc.
Morrow
Ms. Temi Aladegbemi
Albion General Contractors, Inc.
Sandy Springs
Mr. Mack Alford
Prime Contractors, Inc.
Powder Springs
Mr. Matt Almand
B&D Concrete Cutting, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Amir Alvarez
STC Safety Training & Compliance LLC
Frisco
Mr. Cameron Amos
B&D Concrete Cutting, Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Hannah Anderson
Anderson Construction Co. of Ft. Gaines
Fort Gaines
Mr. JJ Anderson
Anderson Construction Co. of Ft. Gaines
Fort Gaines
Mr. Noah Anderson
Jollay Masonry
Avondale Estates
Mr. Ryan Arrowood
Cornerstone Forming, LLC
Cumming
Mr. William Atkins
Renfroe Construction Co., LLC
Macon
Mr. Clay Austell
Batson-Cook Company
Atlanta
Mr. Justin Avery, CHST
HB NEXT
Lawrenceville
Mr. Jamarcus Babers
C. D. Moody Construction Co., Inc.
Lithonia
Mr. Adam Bateman
Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors
Atlanta
Mr. Parker Bird
Holder Construction Company
Atlanta
Ms. Sierra Bloom
Tomco Construction Inc.
Newnan
Mr. Wes Booth
Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Peachtree City
Mr. Jake Boots
McGriff Insurance Services, Inc.
Houston
Mr. Tucker Brannon
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mr. Michael Brent
Garbutt Construction Company
Dublin
Mr. Richard Brewer
Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors
Atlanta
Ms. Sara Brewer-Goss
R. K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Bremen
Mr. Eric Broadus
Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Durant Brooks
Sluss + Padgett
Norcross
Mr. Heath Brown
Harrison Contracting Company, Inc.
Villa Rica
Ms. Marisa Brown
Caliber 1 Construction Inc.
Villa Rica
Mr. Tony Cann
HB NEXT
Lawrenceville
Mr. Luis Carlos, Jr.
Conditioned Air Systems, Inc.
Gainesville
Mr. Lamar Carney
Conditioned Air Systems, Inc.
Gainesville
Mr. Trey Chambliss
Piedmont Construction Group, LLC
Macon
Mrs. Alexandria W. Champagne
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Dan Champagne
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Geoffrey Clark
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Nick Clary
RW Allen Construction, LLC
Augusta
Mr. Cam Clolinger
American Global of Georgia, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Drew Collins
Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Evan Cooper
Cooper & Company General Contractors, Inc.
Cumming
Mr. Harrison Cooper
Cooper & Company General Contractors, Inc.
Cumming
Mr. Samuel Coppock
Cornerstone Forming, LLC
Cumming
Mr. Greg Cornwell
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Nathan Cyr
Parrish Construction Group, Inc.
Perry
Mr. Justin Davis
Tebarco Mechanical Corporation
Alpharetta
Ms. Jennifer De La Rosa
Albion General Contractors, Inc.
Sandy Springs
Mr. Nick Deaton
Conditioned Air Systems, Inc.
Gainesville
Mr. Tyler Dees
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. David Douhne
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Gainesville
Mr. Taylor Dunn
Prime Contractors, Inc.
Powder Springs
Mr. Charles Emert
Warren Averett, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Adam Engle
JE Dunn Construction
Atlanta
Mr. Chris Erwin
Crabapple Roofing Contractors, LLC
Doraville
Mr. Scott Eubanks
Caliber 1 Construction Inc.
Villa Rica
Mr. Preston Evans
Ardd + Winter, Inc.
Norcross
Mr. Kyle Evert
American Global of Georgia, LLC
Atlanta
Ms. Sirrena Favors
C. D. Moody Construction Co., Inc.
Lithonia
Mr. Tripp Fisher
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Devin Fleming
MyTech Communications LLC
Covington
Mr. Sam Freese
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Justin Fricks
Caliber 1 Construction Inc.
Villa Rica
Ms. Stephanie M. Gann
Berkley Surety Group
Atlanta
Mr. Matthew Ganote
Rojoli Services, Inc.
Peachtree Corners
Mr. Cameron Gardner
Stafford Builders & Consultants, Inc.
Macon
Mrs. Laura Garrett
Albion General Contractors, Inc.
Sandy Springs
Ms. Mackenzie Gaston
Renfroe Construction Co., LLC
Macon
Ms. Brookelyn Gerush
Holder Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. DaShawn Giles
Cornerstone Forming, LLC
Cumming
Mr. Christopher Gilliam
Headley Construction Corporation
Newnan
Mr. Matthew Gorst
The Hartford
Alpharetta
Mr. Ben Gourley
Brasfield & Gorrie
Atlanta
Mr. Michael A. Greenhaw
Caliber 1 Construction Inc.
Villa Rica
Mr. Charlie Griffis
Parrish Construction Group, Inc.
Perry
Mr. Alex Hale
A & B Sheet Metal, Inc.
Forest Park
Ms. Shannon Halligan
Moeller Purcell Construction Company
Alpharetta
Ms. Anna Handley
Liberty Mutual Surety
Suwanee
Mr. TJ Hanley
Brasfield & Gorrie
Atlanta
Mr. Michael Harbin, CIC, CWCA
Harbin Insurance Agency
Tyrone
Mr. Hunter R. Hardeman
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mr. Cameron Harp
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mrs. Machell Harper
AGC Georgia
Atlanta
Mr. Bobby Hartley
Batson-Cook Company
Atlanta
Mr. Sidney Haugabrook
Milwaukee Tool
Atlanta
Mrs. Caitlin Heisey
Gibson Landscape Services LLC
Alpharetta
Mr. Michael Heisey
RaLin
Carrollton
Mrs. Melissa Henderson
Henderson Tax Advisory, LLC
Palmetto
Mr. Reynolds Henry
Zurich North America
Atlanta
Ms. Sarah Herrington
Mr. Brandon Hilton
Fujitec America, Inc.
Norcross
Mr. Jason Howser
Great American Bonds Division
Decatur
Mr. Hayden Huckabee
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Gainesville
Mr. Cameron Hudson
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Mia Hughes
Jones Walker LLP
Atlanta
Mr. Justin Hurtt
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Keenan Innis
Yates, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Kevin Johnson
ProTech Fire, Inc.
Gainesville
Mr. Lynn Jones, III
JCI Contractors - Atlanta
Atlanta
Mr. Darrell Kent
Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors
Atlanta
Mr. Michael K. Kingsley
Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Kyle Kracala
Concrete Supply Company
Fayetteville
Mr. Sam Leathers
Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Peachtree City
Mr. Emilio Lebolo
Colony Roofers, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Collin Lewis
CM Clark Construction, LLC
Pendergrass
Mr. Carter Little
G & F Group, LLC
Gainesville
Mr. Mark Lumsden
Piedmont Construction Group, LLC
Macon
Mr. Nathaniel Maggio
Satellite Shelters, Inc.
Lawrenceville
Mr. Casey Maher
Batson-Cook Company
Atlanta
Mr. Zach Mathews
H & H Insurance Services, Inc.
Norcross
Ms. Ashlyn Mattle
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Gainesville
Mr. Joey Maxwell
Sterling Seacrest Pritchard
Atlanta
Mr. Nick McCallister
Project Builders, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Tanner McCurley
Kevin Price General Contractors, Inc.
Athens
Mr. Walker Mills
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Eli Moore
Jones Glass, Inc.
Palmetto
Mr. Jacob Morgan
Field Control Analytics
Dallas
Ms. Rhylea Morgan
MetroPower - Atlanta
Tucker
Ms. Jillian Nahum
JE Dunn Construction
Atlanta
Mr. Ali R. Najafi
ArchiPars Architecture Group
Atlanta
Mr. Grant Neal
Caliber 1 Construction Inc.
Villa Rica
Mrs. Jaimee Nosworthy
Tomco Construction Inc.
Newnan
Mr. Robert Nugent
R. K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Bremen
Mr. Blake Omlin
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Kyle Orr
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Kerry Ostrowski
Miller Electric
Austell
Ms. Samantha Pape
A & B Sheet Metal, Inc.
Forest Park
Mr. Phil Parham
Jones Walker LLP
Atlanta
Mr. David Park
Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Tanner Parker
SmithBuilt Construction Group
Alpharetta
Mr. Patrick Parkman
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Mackee Paulk
All-State Electrical Contractors
Macon
Mr. Thomas Peaden
Batson-Cook Company
Atlanta
Mr. William Perla, Jr.
Caliber 1 Construction Inc.
Villa Rica
Mr. Ben Peterson
Mauldin & Jenkins, CPAs & Advisors
Atlanta
Ms. Riley Peterson
Collins and Arnold Construction Co., LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Jordan Pleasant
Atlantis Commercial Group, Inc.
Peachtree City
Ms. Mahsa Poorak
Southern Electric Company, LLC
Alpharetta
Ms. Ana Popp
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Zachary Powell
Georgia Southern University
Warner Robins
Mr. Ben Price
Kevin Price General Contractors, Inc.
Athens
Mr. Dylan Raposo
Brasfield & Gorrie
Atlanta
Mr. Zach Reece
Colony Roofers, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. William Rego
Clearview Installations
Douglasville
Mr. Paul Reid
Jollay Masonry
Avondale Estates
Mr. Hank Riley
Sheridan Construction
Macon
Mr. Hunter Roberson
Sheridan Construction
Macon
Mr. Harris Roberts
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Cody Rosborough
PKS Concrete Pumping Services
Lithia Springs
Mr. Sean Rummel
Old Republic Surety Company
Atlanta
Mr. Bradley Sands
Jones Walker LLP
Atlanta
Mr. Max Schoppman
Schoppman Company, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Brett Schrafft
Fujitec America, Inc.
Peachtree Corners
Mr. Bradley Schramm
Liberty Mutual Surety
Suwanee
Mr. Bill Shaughnessy
Jones Walker LLP
Atlanta
Mr. John Sheahon
SmithBuilt Construction Group
Alpharetta
Mr. Luke Smith
Autodesk
Atlanta
Mr. Wesley C. Smith
G & F Group, LLC
Gainesville
Mr. Brandon Spivey
Oakbridge Insurance Agency
Macon
Mr. Blake Stalnaker
Sheridan Construction
Macon
Mrs. Jordan Stevenson
Project Builders, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Weston H. Stroud
Piedmont Construction Group, LLC
Macon
Mr. Daniel Tarquinio
MetroPower - Atlanta
Marietta
Mr. Andy Thompson
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mrs. Grace Uribe
Gibson Landscape Services LLC
Alpharetta
Mr. Taylor Vannoy
Prime Contractors, Inc.
Powder Springs
Mr. Will Varner
Axis Portable Air
Atlanta
Mr. Avery Vasily
Georgia Specialty Constructors, Inc.
Union City
Ms. Teja Velagapudi
Batson-Cook Company
Atlanta
Ms. Veronica Versaci
Collins and Arnold Construction Co., LLC
Atlanta
Mr. John Walker
Project Builders, Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Emily Walls
Milwaukee Tool
Norcross
Mr. William Ward
Tenna
Edison
Mrs. Jennifer Westmoreland
American Global of Georgia, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Tyler White
Lusk Commercial Contractors, Inc.
Alpharetta
Ms. Claire A. Williamson
Hudson Parrott Walker, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Zachery C. Williamson
Garbutt Construction Company
Dublin
Mr. Joseph Willis
Oakbridge
Alpharetta
Mr. Kyle Wilson, P. E.
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mr. Tyler Wiseman
CNA Commercial Insurance
Atlanta
Mr. Kyle Wood
JE Dunn Construction
Atlanta
Mr. Carter Woolfolk, IV
Yates, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. Glen Wright
Jollay Masonry
Avondale Estates
Mr. Craig Yarborough
Harbin Insurance Agency
Tyrone
Mr. Jonathan Yates
Sheridan Construction
Macon