Young Leadership Program Members

Mr. Bobby Allard
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Christopher Allen
Allen & Graham, Inc.
Brunswick
Mr. Ryan Arrowood
Cornerstone Forming, LLC
Cumming
Mr. Jonathan Barden
Tebarco Mechanical Corporation
Alpharetta
Mr. Adam Bateman
Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors
Atlanta
Ms. Kaitlin Becker
Smith & Howard, PC
Atlanta
Ms. Mackenzie Bell
Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP
Atlanta
Mr. Nolan Bird
Yancey Power Systems
Austell
Mr. Jake Boots
Travelers-Bond
Alpharetta
Mr. Michael Brent
Garbutt Construction Company
Dublin
Ms. Sara Brewer-Goss
R. K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Bremen
Mr. Justis Brogan
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Heath Brown
Harrison Contracting Company, Inc.
Villa Rica
Mr. Stephen Cary
Eckardt Group
Atlanta
Mrs. Alexandria W. Champagne
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Dan Champagne
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Kristina Clay
Baytree Landscape Contractors, LLC
Stone Mountain
Mr. Todd Cone
Smith & Howard, PC
Atlanta
Mr. Greg Cornwell
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Brian Cunningham
Albion
Sandy Springs
Mr. Justin Davis
Tebarco Mechanical Corporation
Alpharetta
Mr. Michael B. Dawson
Yates Insurance Agency
Atlanta
Ms. Thielly De Paula
Georgia Tech Student AGC, Chapter
Atlanta
Mr. Tyler Dees
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Brannon DeFore
Holder Construction Company
Atlanta
Ms. Sandra Diaz
Georgia Tech Student AGC, Chapter
Atlanta
Mr. David Douhne
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Gainesville
Mr. Dustin Duncan
Bowen & Watson, Inc.
Toccoa
Mr. Wilkes Evans
Piedmont Construction Group, LLC
Macon
Mr. Jeff Fleming
Batson-Cook Company-ATL
Atlanta
Mr. Mason Flynn
Batson-Cook Company
Atlanta
Mr. Zach Friedensohn
Nery Construction
Tucker
Mr. Chris Gabriele
CompTrust AGC MCIC
Kennesaw
Ms. Stephanie M. Gann
Berkley Surety Group
Atlanta
Mrs. Laura Garrett
Albion
Sandy Springs
Mr. DaShawn Giles
Cornerstone Forming, LLC
Cumming
Mr. Christopher Gilliam
Headley Construction Corporation
Newnan
Ms. Jalyn Gordon
Georgia Tech Student AGC, Chapter
Atlanta
Mr. Charlie Griffis
Parrish Construction Group, Inc.
Perry
Mr. Alex Hale
A & B Sheet Metal, Inc.
Forest Park
Mr. Chase Hancock
Yancey Power Systems
Austell
Mr. John Hand
Vantix Electric
Dallas
Mr. Michael Harbin, CIC, CWCA
Harbin Insurance Agency
Tyrone
Mr. Hunter R. Hardeman
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mr. Cameron Harp
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mrs. Machell Harper
AGC Georgia
Atlanta
Mrs. Jeanne Harrison
Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP
Atlanta
Mr. Bobby Hartley
Batson-Cook Company
West Point
Mrs. Caitlin Heisey
Gibson Landscape Services LLC
Alpharetta
Mr. Michael Heisey
RA-LIN
Carrollton
Mrs. Melissa Henderson
Smith & Howard, PC
Atlanta
Ms. Sarah Herrington, Project Engineer
Gay Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Jon Hollister
The Hartford
Alpharetta
Mr. Spencer Houston
Batson-Cook Company-ATL
Atlanta
Mr. Jason Howser
Great American Bonds Division
Decatur
Mr. Austin Hyatt, AFSB
Chubb
Alpharetta
Mr. Casey Hyatt
Vantix Electric
Marietta
Mr. Keenan Innis
The Hartford
Alpharetta
Mr. Tyler Isgett
Barnsley Construction Group
Tyrone
Mr. Josh Jackson
Benise Dowling & Associates, Inc.
Decatur
Mr. Chris Jett
RA-LIN
Carrollton
Mr. Dylan John
Piedmont Construction Group, LLC
Macon
Mr. Cory Johnson
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Gainesville
Mr. Kenny Johnson
A & B Sheet Metal, Inc.
Forest Park
Mr. Kevin Johnson
ProTech Fire, Inc.
Gainesville
Mr. Christopher Jones
H & H Insurance Services, Inc.
Norcross
Ms. Madisyn Kellough
Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP
Atlanta
Mr. Christoper Kim
Choate Construction Company
Atlanta
Mrs. L.B. Kinnett
AGC Georgia
Atlanta
Mr. Casey Lancaster
Vantix Electric
Dallas
Mr. Sam Leathers
Brown, Nelms & Co., CPAs
Peachtree City
Mr. Albert J. Loyd, Jr.
JCI Contractors
Moultrie
Mr. Matt Magnus
Lanier HVAC Services
Gainesville
Mr. Joey Maxwell
Sterling Seacrest Partners
Atlanta
Ms. Aimee Marie Ogando Melo
Georgia Tech Student AGC, Chapter
Atlanta
Mr. Walker Mills
Juneau Construction Company
Atlanta
Ms. Candice Mitchell
C. D. Moody Construction Co., Inc.
Lithonia
Ms. Angelyca Moody
S & W Sales and Service, LLC
Fort Valley
Ms. Karia Moody
C. D. Moody Construction Co., Inc.
Lithonia
Mr. Waldo R. Moody, Jr.
S & W Sales and Service, LLC
Fort Valley
Mr. Bain Morgan
Founders Insurance Group, LLC
Woodstock
Ms. Jillian Nahum
JE Dunn Construction
Atlanta
Mr. Kyle Orr
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Samantha Pape
A & B Sheet Metal, Inc.
Forest Park
Mr. Phil Parham
Baker Donelson
Atlanta
Mr. Harrison Parker
Sheridan Construction
Macon
Mr. Mackee Paulk
All-State Electrical Contractors
Macon
Mr. Thomas Peaden
Batson-Cook Company-ATL
Atlanta
Mr. Ben Peterson
Mauldin & Jenkins, CPAs & Advisors
Atlanta
Mr. David Phelts
Holder Construction Company
Atlanta
Mr. Chase Pinkerton
Batson-Cook Company-ATL
Atlanta
Mr. Jordan Pleasant
Atlantis Commercial Group, Inc.
Douglasville
Mr. Joshua Poole
Young Contracting/SE, Inc.
Atlanta
Ms. Mahsa Poorak
Southern Electric Company, LLC
Alpharetta
Mr. Ben Price
Kevin Price General Contractors, Inc.
Athens
Mr. Eric Ragone
Ironwood Insurance Services, LLC
Atlanta
Mr. William Rego
Clearview Installations
Douglasville
Mr. Joseph Renta
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Marietta
Mr. Will Rice
Benise Dowling & Associates, Inc.
Decatur
Mr. Nick Rider
Brown, Nelms & Co., CPAs
Peachtree City
Ms. Jayda Ritchie
Georgia Tech Student AGC, Chapter
Atlanta
Mr. John Robertson
RW Allen Construction, LLC
Augusta
Mr. Gary Samuelson
Vantix Electric
Dallas
Mr. Edward Sasser
Sheridan Construction
Macon
Mrs. Ashley Scarce
Batson-Cook Company-ATL
Atlanta
Mr. Brett Schrafft
Fujitec America, Inc.
Peachtree Corners
Mr. Gerald Shumake
R. K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Bremen
Mr. Kane Smith
Satellite Shelters, Inc.
Lawrenceville
Mr. Blake Stalnaker
Swofford Construction, Inc.
Austell
Mr. Rob Steber
Fujitec America, Inc.
Norcross
Mr. Patrick Stephens
Eckardt Group
Atlanta
Mr. Jason Strane
Albion
Sandy Springs
Mr. Hank Strickland
Carroll Daniel Construction Co.
Gainesville
Mr. Caleb M. Sturm
J.S. Held LLC
Alpharetta
Mr. Joseph Grady Thrailkill
Jollay Masonry
Avondale Estates
Ms. Sarah M. Triplett
360 Specialties, LLC
Norcross
Mr. Wesley Vansant
New South Construction Co., Inc.
Atlanta
Mr. Adam Varney
R. K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Bremen
Mr. Avery Vasily
Georgia Specialty Constructors, Inc.
Union City
Mr. Jeff Walden
Steel, LLC
Scottdale
Ms. Jaya Washington
Georgia Tech Student AGC, Chapter
Atlanta
Mrs. Cara Lea West
Eckardt Group
Atlanta
Mr. Andrew White
Accutrack Systems, Inc.
Austell
Mr. Jeff Williams
Yancey Power Systems
Austell
Mr. Jeff Williams
Conditioned Air Systems, Inc.
Gainesville
Mr. Michael Jay Williams, Project Engineer
360 Specialties, LLC
Norcross
Mr. Kyle Wilson, P. E.
Duffey Southeast, Inc.
Cedartown
Mr. Kyle Wood
JE Dunn Construction
Atlanta
Mr. Glen Wright
Jollay Masonry
Avondale Estates
Mr. Joe Wright
Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors
Atlanta
Mr. Jared Ray Wysner
West Georgia Resources, Inc.
Carrollton
Ms. Laura Young
Young Contracting/SE, Inc.
Atlanta